Welcome to the Marquette University Student Chapter of the

Institute of Transportation Engineers Executive Committee member list

Advisor: Dr. Drakopoulos  E-mail Dr.D. Updated: 11/22/2014 17:12 -0600

Links to:    MU ITE Chapter    MU ITE Exec.    ITE WI    ITE.org    Alumni page   MU Civil Events-Pictures    Older MU ITE Pictures    Technical Reports


Executive Committee Members Fall 2014-15

President

Sean Kozlowski

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Rebecca Szymkowski

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2013-14

President

Sean Dailey

Vice President

Tim O'Connell

Secretary Kelsey Welch

Treasurer

Samantha Rati

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2012-13

President

Joe Packhem

Vice President

Katelyn Bleach

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2011-12

President

Kait Sanford

Vice President

Andrew Axt

Treasurer

Christian Avila

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2010-11

President

Bradley Kwaterski

Vice President & Freshman Representative

Jessica Meddaugh

Treasurer

Nick Goodwin

Secretary

Katie Whaples
Junior Representative Rebecca Sutton
Sophomore Representative Kristi Candotti

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Rebecca Yao

 

Executive Committee Members Spring 2009-10

President

Linette Rizos

Vice President & Freshman Representative

Jackie Gast

Treasurer

Brad Kwaterski

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Rebecca Yao

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2008-9

President

Meghan Hamilton

Vice President & Freshman Representative

Jacquelyn Gast

Treasurer

Brad Kwaterski

Secretary

Kerilyn Rehr

Sophomore Representative

Andrew Axt

Junior Representative Jessica Meddaugh

Senior Representative

Bill Neja

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Rebecca Yao

 

Executive Committee Members Spring 2007-8

President

Chris LaBounty

Vice President

Meghan Hamilton

Treasurer

Daniel Murphy

Secretary

Alicia Wantoch

Recruiting Officer

Jacquelyn Gast

Recruiting Officer

Joe Urban

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Rebecca Yao

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2007-8

President

Chris LaBounty

Vice President

Meghan Hamilton

Treasurer

Daniel Murphy

Secretary

Alicia Wantoch

Recruiting Officer

Jacquelyn Gast

Recruiting Officer

Joe Urban

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Rebecca Yao

 

Executive Committee Members Spring 2006-7

President

Rachele Peterson

Vice President

Daniel Murphy

Treasurer

Eve Malin

Secretary

Sal LaMarca

Recruiting Officer

James Hannig

Recruiting Officer

Tim Shebesta

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Stephanie Olsson

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2006-7

President

Rachele Peterson

Vice President

Daniel Murphy

Treasurer

Eve Malin

Secretary

Sal LaMarca

Recruiting Officer

James Hannig

Recruiting Officer

Tim Shebesta

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Stephanie Olsson

 

Executive Committee Members Spring 2005-6

President

Alicia Wantoch

Vice President

Rachele Peterson

Treasurer

Daniel Murphy

Secretary

Andrew Ledger
 

Recruiting Officer

Chris LaBounty

Recruiting Officer

Omer Inegol

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Stephanie Olsson

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2005-6

President

Alicia Wantoch

Vice President

Rachele Peterson

Treasurer

Daniel Murphy

Secretary

Andrew Ledger
 

Recruiting Officer

Chris LaBounty

Recruiting Officer

Omer Inegol

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Stephanie Olsson

 

Executive Committee Members Spring 2004-5

President

Jodi Marsh

Vice President

Melissa Gerum

Treasurer

Erika Zoller

Secretary

Alicia Wantoch

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Stephanie Olsson

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2004-5

President

Jodi Marsh

Vice President

Melissa Gerum

Treasurer

Erika Zoller

Secretary

Alicia Wantoch

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Stephanie Olsson

 

Executive Committee Members Spring 2003-4

President

Brian Porter

Vice President

Kendra Jorandby

Treasurer

Jodi Marsh

Secretary

Melissa Gerum

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Stephanie Olsson

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2003-4

President

Brian Porter

Vice President

Erika Zoller

Treasurer

Jodi Marsh

Secretary

Melissa Gerum

Liaison with ITE WI chapter

Stephanie Olsson

 

Executive Committee Members Spring 2002-3

Advisors: Profs. Sonntag and Kuemmel

President

Nick Hornyak

Vice President

Brian Porter

Treasurer

Melissa Unhock

Secretary

Bobby Steuck

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2002

Advisors: Profs. Sonntag and Kuemmel

President

Nick Hornyak

Vice President

Kevin Meirose

Treasurer

Melissa Unhock

Secretary

Bobby Steuck

Engineering Student Council Rep.

David Bachhuber

Web Designer

Mike Gasper

 

Executive Committee Members Fall 2001

President

Michael May

Vice President

Melissa Frank

Treasurer

Mike Gasper

Secretary

Johnny Campbell

Executive Committee Members Spring 2001

President

Michael May

Vice President

Michael Gasper

Treasurer

Mark Herceg

Secretary

Nick Skiffington

Executive Committee Members Fall 2000

President

James Smith-Vandergriff

Vice President

John Campbell

Treasurer

Mike Dwyer

Secretary

Ellen Reidy

Engineering Student Council Representative

Mike Dwyer